Skip to Main Content
It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.
Logo

Streaming Media Access

This Guide provides the various paths towards accessing streaming video and streaming audio/music for U of Regina Library users.

Who to Contact

If you are not able to find what you're looking for, contact a librarian. If you are inquiring about streaming media for a class through the Federated Colleges, use the contact information in this box. If not, please scroll down to find your University of Regina Library subject librarian.

Federated Libraries Streaming Media Contact
Campion Library

elaina.st.onge@uregina.ca

Luther Library Carla.Flengeris@uregina.ca
First Nations University Library pdaigle@firstnationsuniversity.ca

Librarians by Subject

Subject Librarian phone number

Anthropology

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Archives

Alyssa Hyduk

Crista Bradley

306-585-5314

306-337-2249

Bac and maîtrise en éducation

Veronica Ramshaw

306-585-5118

Biology

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Business Administration

Kate Cushon

306-337-3233

Centre for Continuing Education

Christina Winter

306-585-4642

Centre for Teaching and Learning

Gillian van der Ven

306-337-2434

Chemistry and BioChemistry

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Classics

Brad Doerksen

306-337-2927

Computer Science

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Creative Technologies

Gillian van der Ven 306-337-2434

Economics

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Education Graduate Programs

Gillian van der Ven 306-337-2434

Education Undergraduate Programs

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Engineering Electrical Systems

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Engineering General

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Engineering Industrial Systems

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Engineering Petroleum Systems

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Engineering Regional/Environmental Systems

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Engineering Software Systems

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

English

Kate Cushon 306-337-3233

Film

Veronica Ramshaw 306-585-5118

French and Intercultural Studies

Veronica Ramshaw

306-585-5118

Geography

Kaetlyn Phillips

306-337-2636

Geology

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Government Publications

Kaetlyn Phillips 306-337-2636

Graduate Studies and Research

Kaetlyn Phillips 306-337-2636

Health Information Management

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Herman Endowment Fund/Judaic Studies

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

History

Brad Doerksen 306-337-2927

History of Science

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Indigenous Studies

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Interdisciplinary Programs

Gillian van der Ven 306-337-2434

International Languages

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Johnson Shoyama Graduate School of Public Policy

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Journalism

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Justice Studies (Human Justice & Police Studies)

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Kinesiology and Health Studies

Mary Chipanshi

306-585-5101

La Cité universitaire francophone

Veronica Ramshaw

306-585-5118

Library Science

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Mathematics

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Music

Gillian van der Ven 306-337-2434

Nursing

Mary Chipanshi 306-585-5101

Nursing, Bilingual

Veronica Ramshaw

306-585-5118

Philosophy

Brad Doerksen

306-337-2927

Physics

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Politics and International Studies

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Psychology

Mary Chipanshi 306-585-5101

Religious Studies

Brad Doerksen 306-337-2927

Shastri Grant Program

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Social Work

Charles Phelps

306-337-2581

Sociology & Social Studies

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Spatial and Numeric Data Services

Kaetlyn Phillips 306-337-2636

Special Collections

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Theatre

Kate Cushon 306-337-3233

Visual Arts

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Walter Raff Collections Development Endowment

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

Women's and Gender Studies

Michael Shires

306-585-5418

 

Subjects by Librarian

Librarian Subjects

Bradley, Crista

Archives
Chipanshi, Mary Kinesiology and Health Studies
Nursing
Psychology
Cushon, Kate Business Administration
English
Theatre

Doerksen, Brad

Classics
History
Philosophy
Religious Studies
Phelps, Charles Anthropology
Biology
Chemistry and BioChemistry
Computer Science
Engineering Electrical Systems
Engineering General
Engineering Industrial Systems
Engineering Petroleum Systems
Engineering Regional/Environmental Systems
Engineering Software Systems
Geology
Health Information Management
History of Science
Mathematics
Physics
Social Work
Phillips, Kaetlyn Geography
Government Publications
Graduate Studies and Research
Spatial and Numeric Data Services
Ramshaw, Veronica Bac and maîtrise en éducation
Film
French and Intercultural Studies
La Cité universitaire francophone
Nursing, Bilingual
Shires, Michael Economics
Education Undergraduate Programs
Herman Endowment Fund/Judaic Studies
Indigenous Studies
International Languages
Johnson Shoyama Graduate School of Public Policy
Journalism
Justice Studies (Human Justice & Police Studies)
Library Science
Politics and International Studies
Shastri Grant Program
Sociology & Social Studies
Special Collections
Visual Arts
Walter Raff Collections Development Endowment
Women's and Gender Studies